The Field

2019 Pinnacle Bank Championship Final Round Groupings and Starting Times

Sunday, July 21, 2019

Caddie Bib Colors:
Player 1 = Red Bib
Player 2 = White Bib
Player 3 = Blue Bib
GREEN Bib = Top 25 Korn Ferry Tour Points Leaders
(A)= Amateur

Tee #1

 

8:00 Luke Kluver Norfolk, NE 71 71 76 218
Marcelo Rozo Bogota, Columbia 70 72 76 218
8:08 William Harrold United Kingdom 73 69 75 217
Will Cannon Hoover, AL 70 71 76 217
8:19 Vince India Chicago, IL 69 73 74 216
Tyler McCumber 19 Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 68 74 74 216
Andre Metzger Scottsdale, AZ 68 73 75 216
8:30 Paul Haley II Dallas, TX 69 71 74 214
Jon Curran Hopkinton, MA 71 71 73 215
Matt Hill Sarnia, ON, Canada 72 70 74 216
8:41 Joseph Winslow Overland Park, KS 69 72 73 214
Sam Love Birmingham, AL 71 70 73 214
J.T. Griffin Atlanta, GA 71 70 73 214
8:52 Chris Baker 21 Jacksonville Beach, FL 71 70 72 213
Max Greyserman Short Hills, NJ 68 70 75 213
Michael Hebert Atlanta, GA 70 72 72 214
9:03 Drew Weaver Atlanta, GA 71 69 72 212
Steven Alker Hamilton, New Zealand 70 72 71 213
Thomas Bass Wilmington, NC 70 71 72 213
9:14 Trevor Cone Concord, NC 73 69 70 212
Horacio León Santiago, Chile 69 72 71 212
Ben Taylor London, England 70 71 71 212
9:25 Mark Hubbard 9 Denver, CO 69 69 73 211
Dawie van der Walt Kingwood, TX 68 74 70 212
Will Zalatoris Plano, TX 71 71 70 212
9:36 Ben Martin Kiawah Island, SC 70 71 70 211
Davis Riley Hattiesburg, MS 68 71 72 211
Kyle Reifers Mooresville, NC 69 70 72 211
9:47 Rhein Gibson 8 Edmond, OK 71 66 73 210
Rafael Campos 20 Guaynabo, Puerto Rico 72 70 69 211
Martin Flores Dallas, TX 70 72 69 211
9:58 Garrett Osborn Birmingham, AL 72 68 70 210
Scottie Scheffler 3 Dallas, TX 69 71 70 210
Brett Drewitt Inverell, Austraila 71 69 70 210
10:10 Brian Campbell Irvine, CA 70 64 74 209
Blake Cannon Mesa, AZ 72 69 69 210
Nicholas Thompson Palm Beach Gardens, FL 73 68 69 210
10:22 Billy Kennerly Alpharetta, GA 69 70 70 209
Taylor Moore Edmond, OK 67 71 71 209
Callum Tarren England 68 69 72 209
10:34 Eric Steger Fishers, IN 69 71 69 209
Conrad Shindler Dallas, TX 69 70 70 209
Ben Kohles Cary, NC 71 68 70 209
10:46 Zac Blair Saint George, UT 70 66 72 208
Scott Gutschewski Omaha, NE 70 65 73 208
Blayne Barber Auburn, AL 72 69 68 209
10:58 T.J. Vogel Hollywood, FL 74 66 68 208
Jonathan Randolph Oxford, MS 70 70 68 208
Steven Ihm Peosta, IA 70 68 70 208
11:10 Brett Coletta 25 Melbourne, Australia 70 65 72 207
Harry Higgs 16 Dallas, TX 74 68 66 208
Bo Hoag Columbus, OH 69 72 67 208
11:22 Zach Wright Baton Rouge, LA 73 64 70 207
Edward Loar Rockwall, TX 67 70 70 207
Joseph Bramlett Los Gatos, CA 69 67 71 207
11:34 MJ Daffue South Africa 67 72 68 207
Ethan Tracy Hilliard, OH 70 68 69 207
Denzel Ieremia Hamilton, New Zealand 69 69 69 207
11:46 Andres Gonzales Lakewood, WA 67 67 69 203
Jamie Arnold Sydney, Australia 68 69 68 205
Andy Zhang Winter Garden, FL 73 69 65 207
11:58 Byron Meth San Diego, CA 64 70 69 203
John Oda Honolulu, HI 69 65 69 203
Chad Ramey Fulton, MS 66 67 70 203
12:10 Kristoffer Ventura 22 Stillwater, OK 67 64 67 198
Lanto Griffin 5 Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 67 68 64 199
Tyson Alexander Gainesville, FL 66 66 70 202

2019 Pinnacle Bank Championship Third Round Pairings and Starting Times

Saturday, July 20, 2019

Caddie Bib Colors:
Player 1 = Red Bib
Player 2 = Blue Bib
GREEN Bib = Top 25 Korn Ferry Tour Points Leaders
(A)= Amateur

Tee #1

7:40 Luke Kluver Norfolk, NE 71 71 142
Matt Hill Sarnia, ON, Canada 72 70 142
7:50 Vince India Chicago, IL 69 73 142
Andy Zhang Winter Garden, FL 73 69 142
8:00 Steven Alker Hamilton, New Zealand 70 72 142
Dawie van der Walt Kingwood, TX 68 74 142
8:10 Jon Curran Hopkinton, MA 71 71 142
Rafael Campos 20 Guaynabo, Puerto Rico 72 70 142
8:20 Will Zalatoris Plano, TX 71 71 142
William Harrold United Kingdom 73 69 142
8:30 Matthew Campbell Rome, NY 72 70 142
Marcelo Rozo Bogota, Columbia 70 72 142
8:40 Martin Flores Dallas, TX 70 72 142
Michael Hebert Atlanta, GA 70 72 142
8:50 Tyler McCumber 19 Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 68 74 142
Trevor Cone Concord, NC 73 69 142
9:00 Will Cannon Hoover, AL 70 71 141
Harry Higgs 16 Dallas, TX 74 68 142
9:10 Thomas Bass Wilmington, NC 70 71 141
Joseph Winslow Overland Park, KS 69 72 141
9:20 Blayne Barber Auburn, AL 72 69 141
Bo Hoag Columbus, OH 69 72 141
9:30 Sam Love Birmingham, AL 71 70 141
Chris Baker 21 Jacksonville Beach, FL 71 70 141
9:40 Horatio León Santiago, Chile 69 72 141
Blake Cannon Mesa, AZ 72 69 141
9:50 J.T. Griffin Atlanta, GA 71 70 141
Andre Metzger Scottsdale, AZ 68 73 141
10:00 Nicholas Thompson Palm Beach Gardens, FL 73 68 141
Ben Taylor London, England 70 71 141
10:10 Garrett Osborn Birmingham, AL 72 68 140
Ben Martin Kiawah Island, SC 70 71 141
10:20 Eric Steger Fishers, IN 69 71 140
Paul Haley II Dallas, TX 69 71 140
10:30 Drew Weaver Atlanta, GA 71 69 140
Scottie Scheffler 3 Dallas, TX 69 71 140
10:40 Brett Drewitt Inverell, Australia 71 69 140
T.J. Vogel Hollywood, FL 74 66 140
10:50 Davis Riley Hattiesburg, MS 68 71 139
Jonathan Randolph Oxford, MS 70 70 140
11:00 Kyle Reifers Mooresville, NC 69 70 139
Conrad Shindler Dallas, TX 69 70 139
11:10 Ben Kohles Cary, NC 71 68 139
MJ Daffue South Africa 67 72 139
11:20 Ethan Tracy Hilliard, OH 70 68 138
Billy Kennerly Alpharetta, GA 69 70 139
11:30 Taylor Moore Edmond, OK 67 71 138
Max Greyserman Short Hills, NJ 68 70 138
11:40 Mark Hubbard 9 Denver, CO 69 69 138
Denzel Ieremia Hamilton, New Zealand 69 69 138
11:50 Callum Tarren England 68 69 137
Steven Ihm Peosta, IA 70 68 138
12:00 Zach Wright Baton Rouge, LA 73 64 137
Edward Loar Rockwall, TX 67 70 137
12:10 Rhein Gibson 8 Edmond, OK 71 66 137
Jamie Arnold Sydney, Australia 68 69 137
12:20 Joseph Bramlett Los Gatos, CA 69 67 136
Zac Blair Saint George, UT 70 66 136
12:30 Scott Gutschewski Omaha, NE 70 65 135
Brett Coletta 25 Melbourne, Australia 70 65 135
12:40 Brian Campbell Irvine, CA 70 65 135
Lanto Griffin 5 Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 67 68 135
12:50 Bryon Meth San Diego, CA 64 70 134
John Oda Honolulu, HI 69 65 134
1:00 Chad Ramey Fulton, MS 66 67 133
Andres Gonzales Lakewood, WA 67 67 134
1:10 Kristoffer Ventura 22 Stillwater, OK 67 64 131
Tyson Alexander Gainsville, FL 66 66 132

2019 Pinnacle Bank Championship First and Second Round Pairings

Thursday & Friday, July 18 & 19, 2019

First player – red caddie bib
Second player – white caddie bib
Third player – blue caddie bib

IC
Rd 1
IC
Rd 2
1 TEE 10 TEE
6:40 12:20 Mark Hensby
Scottsdale, AZ
Taylor Morre
Edmond, OK
Max Rottluff
Dusseldorf, Germany
6:51 12:31 Brad Fritsch
Ottawa, Ont., Canada
Chris Baker 21
Jacksonville Bch, FL
Jim Renner
Plainville, MA
7:02 12:42 Rafael Campos 20
Guaynabo
Kyle Reifers
Mooresville, NC
Frank Lickliter II
Ponte Verda Bch, FL
7:13 12:53 Joseph Bramlett
Los Gatos, CA
Steve LeBrun
Royal Palm Beach, FL
Brett Coletta 25
Melbourne, Australia
7:24 1:04 Steven Alker
Hamilton, New Zealand
Steve Marino
Tequesta, FL
Zac Blair
Saint George, UT
7:35 1:15 Dawie van der Walt
Kingwood, TX
Bo Hoag
Columbus, OH
Christian Brand
Charleston, WV
7:46 1:26 Bobby Shelton 2
Wilmer, AL
Luke Guthrie
Quincy, IL
Kevin Dougherty
Murrieta, CA
7:57 1:37 Vince India
Chicago, IL
Max Greyserman
Short Hills, NJ
Andy Zhang
Winter Garden, FL
8:08 1:48 Joshua Creel
Cheyenne, WY
Jordan Niebrugge
Mequon, WI
Michael McGowan
Southern Pines, NC
8:19 1:59 Carl Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Joseph Winslow
Overland Park, KS
Andres Gallegos
Argentina
8:30 2:10 Ethan Tracy
Hilliard, OH
Jimmy Gunn
Mesa, AZ
Paul Imondi
Tustin, CA
8:41 2:21 Matt Harmon
Grand Rapids, MI
Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, MS
Will Cannon
Hoover, AL
8:52 2:32 John VanDerLaan
Southbury, CT
Matt Hill
Sarina, ON, Canada
Toni Hakula
Espoo, Finland
IC
Rd 1
IC
Rd 2
10 TEE 1 TEE
6:40 12:20 Michael Gellerman 15
Sterling, KS
Justin Lower
Canal Fulton, OH
Rico Hoey
Rancho Cucamonga, CA
6:51 12:31 Zecheng Dou 23
Beijing, China
Rick Lamb
Nashville, TN
Vincent Whaley 18
Atlanta, GA
7:02 12:42 Michael Gligic 13
Kitchener, ON, Canada
Steve Wheatcroft
Jacksonville, FL
Edward Loar
Rockwall, TX
7:13 12:53 Scottie Scheffer 3
Dallas, TX
Chase Seiffert 11
Panama City, FL
Callum Tarren
England
7:24 1:04 Xinjun Zhang 1
China
Michael Arnaud
Covington, LA
Brad Hopfinger
Chicago, IL
7:35 1:15 Blayne Barber
Auburn, AL
Erik Barnes
Marion, IN
Oscar Fraustro
Mexico City, Mexico
7:46 1:26 Conrad Shindler
Dallas, TX
Greg Yates
Mansfield, TX
Eric Steger
Fishers, IN
7:57 1:37 Michael Miller
Brewster, NY
Braden Thornberry
Olive Branch, MS
Norman Xiong
San Diego, CA
8:08 1:48 Brian Richey
Lakeland, FL
Wade Binfield
Fayetteville, GA
Nicholas Eschavarria
Medellin, Columbia
8:19 1:59 Paul Haley II
Dallas, TX
Lee Hodges
Ardmore, AL
Thomas Bass
Wilmington, NC
8:30 2:10 Garrett Osborn
Birmingham, AL
Doug Ghim
Arlington Heights, IL
Kevin Lucas
Folsom, CA
8:41 2:21 Jack Maguire
St. Petersburg, FL
Lee McCoy
Tampa, FL
Motin Yeung
Hong Kong, China
8:52 2:32 Ryan Vermeer
Omaha, NE
Kyle Westmoreland
Colorado Springs, CO
Luke Kluver
Norfolk, NE
IC
Rd 1
IC
Rd 2
1 TEE 10 TEE
12:20 6:40 Nelson Ledesma 4
Tucuman, Argentina
Billy Kennerly
Alpharetta, GA
Henry Higgs 16
Dallas, TX
12:31 6:51 Sebastian Cappelen 12
Odense, Denmark
Andres Gonzales
Lakewood, WA
Scott Harrington
Scottsdale, AZ
12:42 7:02 Erik Compton
Coral Gables, FL
Jonathan Randolph
Oxford, MS
Tyler McCumber 19
Ponte Vedra Bch., FL
12:53 7:13 Trevor Cone
Concord, NC
Brett Drewitt
Inverell, Australia
Danny Walker
Brandenton, FL
1:04 7:24 Mark Anderson 10
Beaufort, SC
Ben Taylor
London, England
James Driscoll
Tequesta, FL
1:15 7:35 Kristoffer Ventura 22
Stillwater, OK
Mark Hubbard 9
Denver, CO
Martin Flores
Dallas, TX
1:26 7:46 Timothy Madigan
Las Cruces, NM
Todd Baek
San Diego, CA
J.T. Griffin
Atlanta, GA
1:37 7:57 Jamie Arnold
Sydney, Australia
Chad Ramey
Fulton, MS
George Cunningham
Tuscon, AZ
1:48 8:08 T.J. Vogel
Hollywood, FL
Tyson Alexander
Gainesville, FL
Grant Hirschman
Collierville, TN
1:59 8:19 Drew Weaver
Atlanta, GA
Byron Meth
San Diego, CA
Zach Wright
Baton Rouge, LA
2:10 8:30 Brock Mackenzie
Yakima, WA
Brandon Crick
McCook, NE
Corey Pereira
Cameron Park, CA
2:21 8:41 Jon Curran
Hopkinton, MA
Horacio León
Santiago, Chile
MJ Daffue
South Africa
2:32 8:52 Jimmy Beck
Columbus, GA
Robby Ormand
Buda, TX
Blake Cannon
Mesa, AZ
IC
Rd 1
IC
Rd 2
10 TEE 1 TEE
12:20 6:40 Rob Oppenheim
Andover, MA
Tag Ridings
Keller, TX
Brian Campbell
Irvine, CA
12:31 6:51 Rhein Gibson 8
Edmond, OK
Michael Johnson
Birmingham, AL
Steven Ihm
Peosta, IA
12:42 7:02 Lanto Griffin 5
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
Casey Wittenberg
Memphis, TN
Ben Martin
Kiawah Island, SC
12:53 7:13 Scott Gutschewski
Omaha, NE
Tim Wilkinson 17
Palmerston North, New Zealand
Maverick McNealy
Summerlin, NV
1:04 7:24 D.H. Lee
Seoul, South Korea
Ben Kohles
Cary, NC
Nicholas Thompson
Palm Beach Gardens, FL
1:15 7:35 Dan McCarthy
Syracuse, NY
Vince Covello 14
Philadelphia, PA
Ryan Yip
Calgary, AB, Canada
1:26 7:46 Matt Atkins
North Augusta, SC
Michael Hebert
Atlanta, GA
Matthew Campbell
Rome, NY
1:37 7:57 Albin Choi
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Jimmy Stanger
Tampa, FL
Marcelo Rozo
Bogota, Columbia
1:48 8:08 Matthew NeSmith
North Augusta, SC
Will Zalatoris
Plano, TX
Austin Smotherman
Dallas, TX
1:59 8:19 Charlie Saxon
Edmond, OK
Dylan Wu
Medford, OR
William Harrold
United Kingdom
2:10 8:30 Bryan Bigley
Schenectady, NY
John Oda
Honolulu, HI
Ben Polland
Jacksonville, FL
2:21 8:41 Andre Metzger
Scottsdale, AZ
T.K. Kim
Meridian, ID
Gray Townsend
Dallas, TX
2:32 8:57 Nyasha Mauchaza
Port St. Lucie, FL
Brian Dwyer
Southlake, TX
Denzel Ieremia
Hamilton, New Zealand